IN Home
A.net/IN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
IPFW Indoor Duals
January 20th 2018 Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Jan 20th
Results
News
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - IPFW Indoor Duals
Jan 23rd 2018, 9:48pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/IN
Invited groups
2018
IPFW Indoor Duals
2018 Results - IPFW Indoor Duals
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 23rd 2018, 9:48pm
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Joe McCarthy
7.07a
PR
Oakland University
1.
Fr
Napoleon Outlaw
7.07a
Oakland University
2.
Fr
Napoleon Outlaw
7.09a
Oakland University
2.
So
Joe McCarthy
7.12a
Oakland University
3.
Jr
Jake Kellersohn
7.15a
Butler
3.
Jr
Jake Kellersohn
7.15a
PR
Butler
4.
Fr
Darrius Scott
7.19a
Detroit Mercy
5.
So
Taylor Allen
7.25a
PR
Valparaiso
4.
Fr
Johnathon Sholl
7.28a
PR
Oakland University
6.
Fr
Johnathon Sholl
7.28a
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Darrius Scott
7.29a
Detroit Mercy
6.
So
Taylor Allen
7.30a
Valparaiso
7.
Jr
Malik Riley
7.33a
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Robbie Record
7.33a
PR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Robbie Record
7.37a
Northern Kentucky
9.
Fr
DaQuann Harrell
7.37a
Valparaiso
10.
Jr
Ken Campbell
7.40a
SR
Oakland University
11.
Jr
Tim Vestuto
7.40a
Butler
12.
So
Colton Haymon
7.46a
SR
Butler
13.
So
Wade Walder
7.48a
SR
Butler
14.
Fr
Logan Currington
7.50a
PR
Northern Kentucky
15.
So
Michael Nelson
7.53a
SR
Detroit Mercy
16.
So
Andrew Hyden
7.77a
SR
Northern Kentucky
17.
Fr
Aaron Straight
7.78a
PR
Evansville
Fr
Rane Kilburn
FS
Butler
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Darrius Scott
22.74a
PR
Detroit Mercy
2.
Fr
Jimmie Williams
22.94a
Oakland University
3.
Jr
Corey Goodloe
22.97a
Oakland University
4.
Jr
Jake Kellersohn
23.07a
Butler
5.
Fr
Marcus Nellum
23.27a
Oakland University
6.
Fr
Robbie Record
23.45a
PR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Fr
Phillip Robie
23.66a
PR
Detroit Mercy
8.
Jr
Richard Clark
23.71a
SR
Butler
9.
So
Colton Haymon
23.72a
Butler
10.
So
Taylor Allen
23.74a
Valparaiso
11.
Fr
Sheldon Clark
24.24a
Detroit Mercy
12.
Fr
Zack Fortener
24.47a
PR
Valparaiso
13.
So
Michael Nelson
24.60a
Detroit Mercy
14.
Jr
Ken Campbell
24.78a
SR
Oakland University
15.
Jr
Matt Fisch
24.92a
PR
Butler
16.
Jr
Joshua Yonker
25.11a
SR
Valparaiso
17.
Fr
Justin Koch
25.71a
Detroit Mercy
18.
Fr
Aaron Straight
25.73a
PR
Evansville
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Benjamin Sekuloski
50.74a
Valparaiso
2.
Sr
Graham Stecz
52.03a
SR
Butler
3.
Fr
Tyler Brenner
52.16a
PR
Oakland University
4.
So
Connor Fuller
52.60a
SR
Butler
5.
So
Jake Bowers
53.51a
Butler
6.
So
Bryce Otterbach
53.81a
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Zack Fortener
54.17a
Valparaiso
8.
Jr
Joshua Yonker
54.70a
Valparaiso
9.
So
James Route
54.84a
PR
Butler
10.
Fr
Sheldon Clark
54.88a
PR
Detroit Mercy
11.
Sr
Everett Plocek
56.45a
PR
Evansville
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Alec Sandusky
1:59.24a
SR
Northern Kentucky
2.
So
Keenan Jones
1:59.87a
PR
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Ben Zibricky
2:00.03a
Valparaiso
4.
Jr
Andrew Schille
2:00.68a
SR
Northern Kentucky
5.
Jr
Conner Hickey
2:00.68a
Valparaiso
6.
Fr
Dash Dobar
2:00.93a
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
Fr
Ronald Black
2:01.07a
PR
Valparaiso
8.
Jr
Alexander Bruno
2:01.26a
PR
Valparaiso
9.
Jr
Nathan Holland
2:03.15a
Oakland University
10.
Jr
Tristan Tapia
2:03.17a
SR
Northern Kentucky
11.
Fr
Stanley Chepchieng
2:03.67a
PR
Evansville
12.
Sr
Keith Prive
2:07.15a
SR
Northern Kentucky
13.
Fr
Zach Birdsall
2:09.20a
PR
Northern Kentucky
14.
So
Brendan McClanahan
2:09.45a
Detroit Mercy
15.
Fr
Blake Rigdon
2:09.89a
PR
Northern Kentucky
16.
Jr
Andrew Heitzhaus
2:11.91a
Detroit Mercy
17.
Fr
Tucker Dawson
2:12.82a
PR
Evansville
18.
So
Charles Banks
2:19.13a
Valparaiso
19.
Fr
Alton Hoops
2:24.12a
PR
Evansville
20.
Fr
Jonathan Newby
2:34.29a
PR
Evansville
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Schille
4:15.66a
SR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Sr
Ben Kendell
4:15.77a
Detroit Mercy
3.
So
Alec Sandusky
4:18.44a
SR
Northern Kentucky
4.
Jr
Justin Moakler
4:19.10a
SR
Morehead State
5.
Fr
Roman Jennings
4:19.59a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Logan Kitchen
4:19.65a
Unattached
7.
So
David Ehlers
4:20.23a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
8.
Jr
Alexander Bruno
4:20.89a
SR
Valparaiso
9.
Sr
Ben Zibricky
4:22.00a
SR
Valparaiso
10.
Jr
Tristan Tapia
4:22.75a
PR
Northern Kentucky
11.
So
Farah Abdulkarim
4:23.26a
PR
Morehead State
12.
So
Jarit Perkins
4:23.84a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
13.
So
Lucas Rhed
4:23.86a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
14.
Fr
Eric Hoffman
4:26.08a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
15.
Fr
Kyle Harris
4:27.78a
PR
Butler
16.
Fr
Ronald Black
4:28.28a
PR
Valparaiso
17.
So
Aaron Wier
4:28.78a
PR
Morehead State
18.
Jr
Conner Hickey
4:29.60a
PR
Valparaiso
19.
Fr
Josh Everetts
4:31.01a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
20.
So
Keenan Jones
4:31.43a
PR
Oakland University
21.
Fr
Alex Ratkovich
4:33.70a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
22.
So
Noah Kramer
4:34.03a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
23.
Fr
Ethan Price
4:36.29a
PR
Evansville
24.
Sammy Morgan
4:37.49a
Unattached
25.
Fr
Cody Chism
4:38.28a
PR
Morehead State
26.
Fr
Blake Rigdon
4:41.05a
PR
Northern Kentucky
27.
Fr
Zach Birdsall
4:42.21a
PR
Northern Kentucky
28.
Fr
Nathan Izewski
4:43.54a
PR
Valparaiso
29.
So
Takoda Potts
4:43.97a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
30.
Sr
Keith Prive
4:47.15a
SR
Northern Kentucky
31.
So
Santana Scott
4:48.88a
SR
Detroit Mercy
32.
Alexander Barton
4:50.29a
Unattached
33.
Sr
Jeremy Breedlove
4:50.58a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
34.
Fr
Brandon Will
4:50.86a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
35.
So
Charles Banks
5:02.90a
PR
Valparaiso
36.
Fr
Grant Mangan
5:38.92a
PR
Evansville
Sr
Abiel Mogos
DNF
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrew Bowman
8:29.03a
PR
Oakland University
2.
Sr
Ben Kendell
8:29.27a
SR
Detroit Mercy
3.
Jr
Jack Mader
8:42.60a
PR
Valparaiso
4.
So
James McCann
8:45.46a
PR
Detroit Mercy
5.
So
Jacob Stamm
8:49.26a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Jr
Shane Rigsby
8:51.09a
PR
Morehead State
7.
Sr
Michael Mangus
8:58.02a
SR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Jr
Brad Mallory
9:08.82a
SR
Oakland University
9.
Fr
Thomas Mueller
9:10.98a
Detroit Mercy
10.
Fr
Dominic Paoletti
9:14.77a
Valparaiso
11.
So
Victor Fortin
9:23.55a
SR
Valparaiso
12.
Fr
Antonio Chapa
9:25.05a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
13.
Fr
Kyle Schwieman
9:26.76a
PR
Oakland University
14.
Fr
Josh Grogan
9:32.72a
PR
Morehead State
15.
So
Scott Smith
9:35.95a
SR
Detroit Mercy
16.
Fr
Will Emery
10:00.74a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
17.
So
Santana Scott
10:07.65a
PR
Detroit Mercy
18.
Fr
Timmy Miller
10:11.54a
PR
Evansville
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Joel Thompson
15:05.58a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
So
Ben Savage
15:16.06a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
Fr
Dustin Starnes
15:35.86a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
Jr
Ryan Burrows
15:36.60a
SR
Northern Kentucky
5.
Sr
Abiel Mogos
15:39.82a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Sr
Sydney Noble
15:57.44a
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Fr
Dakota Merkel
15:58.68a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
8.
So
Adam Fraeyman
16:00.38a
SR
Detroit Mercy
9.
So
Jonathan Sandy
16:04.06a
PR
Northern Kentucky
10.
Fr
Dawson Hood
16:48.26a
PR
Evansville
11.
Fr
Kalen Ochs
17:02.51a
PR
Evansville
Damon Pruett
DNF
UNAT-IPFW
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Zachary Stadnika
8.53a
Oakland University
1.
Fr
Marcus Nellum
8.59a
Oakland University
2.
Fr
Marcus Nellum
8.87a
Oakland University
2.
Fr
Phillip Robie
9.45a
Detroit Mercy
3.
Fr
Phillip Robie
9.54a
Detroit Mercy
3.
Fr
Joseph Lietzow
10.06a
Detroit Mercy
4.
Fr
Joseph Lietzow
10.13a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Fr
Justin Koch
10.43a
Detroit Mercy
4.
Fr
Justin Koch
11.66a
Detroit Mercy
So
Zachary Stadnika
DNF
Oakland University
Jr
Quinten Holley
DNF
Valparaiso
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:21.78a
Oakland University
2.
Relay Team
3:29.76a
Butler
3.
Relay Team
3:34.71a
Detroit Mercy
4.
Relay Team
3:37.82a
Northern Kentucky
5.
Relay Team
3:38.31a
Detroit Mercy
6.
Relay Team
3:39.21a
Valparaiso
7.
Relay Team
3:45.83a
Evansville
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
11:02.58a
Detroit Mercy
2.
Relay Team
11:14.67a
Evansville
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kenton Rivard
15.36m
SR
Oakland University
2.
Sr
Tyler Beeson
15.21m
Oakland University
3.
So
Jake Rasawehr
14.61m
PR
Valparaiso
4.
Fr
Kyle Piotrovsky
14.46m
PR
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Andrew Guzek
14.28m
Valparaiso
6.
Sr
Danny Keller
14.25m
Northern Kentucky
7.
Jr
Joe Ghafari
13.90m
Oakland University
8.
Jr
Nicholas Scalzi
13.25m
Detroit Mercy
9.
Fr
Demetri Harris
12.50m
Oakland University
10.
So
Zachary Stadnika
12.15m
Oakland University
11.
Jr
Kameron Crim
12.09m
PR
Northern Kentucky
12.
Jr
Ryan Freeman
11.60m
PR
Evansville
13.
So
Chris Zapata
11.34m
PR
Evansville
14.
Sr
Clay Doty
10.14m
PR
Evansville
15.
Sr
Jacob Whitting
10.10m
SR
Detroit Mercy
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Paul Salee
1.93m
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
Fr
Logan Currington
1.88m
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Fr
Phillip Robie
1.88m
PR
Detroit Mercy
2.
Fr
Will Maidment
1.88m
Valparaiso
5.
Fr
Joseph Lietzow
1.88m
PR
Detroit Mercy
6.
So
Zachary Stadnika
1.83m
SR
Oakland University
7.
Sr
Montell Hall
1.78m
PR
Valparaiso
8.
Jr
Matt Fisch
1.73m
PR
Butler
8.
Jr
Richard Clark
1.73m
PR
Butler
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Jeremy Seiler
4.55m
Valparaiso
2.
So
Wade Walder
4.40m
PR
Butler
3.
Sr
Alexander Watson
4.40m
Valparaiso
4.
Fr
Ian Alberts
4.10m
PR
Evansville
5.
So
Zachary Stadnika
4.10m
SR
Oakland University
6.
Fr
Jacob Spiaser
4.10m
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
Jr
Matt Fisch
3.35m
PR
Butler
8.
Fr
Kevin Yeung
3.20m
PR
Evansville
8.
So
Nathan Woltmann
3.20m
Valparaiso
10.
Fr
Joseph Lietzow
2.90m
PR
Detroit Mercy
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Andrew Storm
6.74m
PR
Oakland University
2.
Jr
Malik Riley
6.46m
Valparaiso
3.
Jr
Aaron Clark Jr.
6.35m
Valparaiso
4.
So
Luke Russell
6.31m
Butler
5.
Fr
Rane Kilburn
6.17m
PR
Butler
6.
Fr
Phillip Robie
6.13m
Detroit Mercy
7.
Jr
Collin McCullough
6.12m
Valparaiso
8.
Sr
Jacob Whitting
6.03m
Detroit Mercy
9.
Fr
Will Maidment
5.63m
PR
Valparaiso
10.
Fr
Cole Stradtmann
5.60m
Valparaiso
11.
Fr
Andrew Shroyer
5.37m
Butler
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Montell Hall
13.14m
Valparaiso
2.
Jr
Collin McCullough
12.89m
PR
Valparaiso
3.
Fr
Phillip Robie
12.76m
PR
Detroit Mercy
4.
So
Andrew Hyden
12.42m
SR
Northern Kentucky
5.
Jr
Aaron Clark Jr.
12.22m
Valparaiso
6.
Sr
Jacob Whitting
12.05m
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
Fr
Cole Stradtmann
11.45m
Valparaiso
8.
Fr
Justin Koch
11.39m
PR
Detroit Mercy
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Andrew Guzek
17.23m
Valparaiso
2.
Sr
Danny Keller
15.73m
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Tyler Beeson
15.44m
Oakland University
4.
Jr
Kenton Rivard
15.04m
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Tony Elliott
14.87m
PR
Valparaiso
6.
So
Jake Rasawehr
14.84m
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Jr
Joe Ghafari
14.50m
Oakland University
8.
Jr
Nicholas Scalzi
13.99m
Detroit Mercy
9.
Fr
Kyle Piotrovsky
12.95m
Oakland University
10.
Fr
Demetri Harris
11.95m
PR
Oakland University
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Andriana Smith
7.75a
SR
Oakland University
1.
So
Andriana Smith
7.85a
Oakland University
2.
Fr
Madaline Hall
7.89a
Oakland University
3.
So
Iman Salhieh
7.91a
PR
Wright State
2.
Fr
Madaline Hall
7.95a
Oakland University
4.
Sr
Danielle McClure
8.04a
SR
Oakland University
3.
So
Lisa Karczmarczyk
8.06a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Jr
Alexandra Carnathan
8.09a
Detroit Mercy
4.
Jr
Alexandra Carnathan
8.10a
Detroit Mercy
6.
Jr
Brooklyn Mikesell
8.10a
PR
Wright State
7.
So
Lisa Karczmarczyk
8.11a
Detroit Mercy
8.
Jr
Nicole Martinbianco
8.12a
Oakland University
5.
Sr
Danielle McClure
8.14a
Oakland University
9.
Fr
Tyra Hunt
8.16a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
10.
So
Sophia Angelopoulos
8.17a
PR
Wright State
6.
Jr
Brooklyn Mikesell
8.18a
Wright State
7.
Jr
Nicole Martinbianco
8.18a
Oakland University
11.
Fr
Megan Kappen
8.19a
Northern Kentucky
12.
Fr
Ally Bailey
8.23a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
13.
Fr
Jayla Tarver
8.23a
PR
Wright State
14.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
8.24a
PR
Northern Kentucky
15.
Jr
Natalie Vizard
8.24a
Detroit Mercy
16.
Fr
Jennifer Ramsey
8.25a
PR
Wright State
17.
Jr
Kennedy Rumer
8.28a
PR
Wright State
18.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
8.29a
Butler
19.
Fr
Nikki Hutchcraft
8.30a
PR
Evansville
20.
Fr
Jala Smith
8.34a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
21.
So
Maya Andrews
8.36a
PR
Morehead State
22.
Fr
Emily Maclean
8.41a
PR
Wright State
23.
So
Lizzie Rupkey
8.44a
SR
Butler
24.
Fr
Aaliyah Strickland
8.50a
Valparaiso
25.
Fr
Hannah Reese
8.55a
PR
Northern Kentucky
26.
So
Jordan Houlihan
8.67a
Valparaiso
27.
Sr
Lauren Bloom
8.70a
Butler
28.
So
Eli Landis
8.83a
Butler
29.
Sr
Madison Bieganski
8.97a
SR
Butler
30.
So
Abigail Parnell
10.16a
Valparaiso
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Chanel Gardner
25.54a
PR
Oakland University
2.
Jr
Allie Vogeler
25.74a
PR
Butler
3.
Sr
Sydney Sterling
26.14a
SR
Oakland University
4.
Jr
Olivia Coleman
26.66a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
So
Andriana Smith
26.76a
PR
Oakland University
6.
Sr
Shelley Menifee
27.02a
SR
Northern Kentucky
7.
Sr
Elyssa Hofmann
27.10a
Oakland University
8.
So
Lexi O'Connell
27.14a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
9.
So
Kyri Jackson
27.18a
Detroit Mercy
10.
Fr
Ally Bailey
27.18a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
11.
Fr
Jennifer Ramsey
27.23a
PR
Wright State
12.
Jr
Kathleen Pencak
27.29a
Oakland University
13.
Jr
Brooklyn Mikesell
27.31a
SR
Wright State
14.
So
Sophia Angelopoulos
27.36a
SR
Wright State
15.
Fr
Rebecca Collester
27.47a
Butler
16.
Fr
Madaline Hall
27.53a
Oakland University
17.
Jr
Kennedy Rumer
27.55a
PR
Wright State
18.
So
Maya Andrews
27.62a
PR
Morehead State
19.
So
Cameron Campbell
27.63a
SR
Wright State
20.
Jr
Ariel Higgins
27.68a
PR
Butler
21.
Sr
Brogan Holmes
27.70a
Detroit Mercy
22.
Fr
Megan Kappen
27.81a
PR
Northern Kentucky
23.
So
Jessica Krone
27.86a
Oakland University
24.
Fr
Jala Smith
27.99a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
25.
So
Emma Laux
28.02a
SR
Butler
26.
Sr
Odette Ingall
28.03a
SR
Oakland University
27.
So
Lisa Karczmarczyk
28.19a
Detroit Mercy
28.
Fr
Emily Maclean
28.19a
PR
Wright State
29.
So
Madeline Miller
28.27a
SR
Butler
30.
Fr
Maddy Zednick
28.34a
Butler
31.
Jr
Hope Crabtree
28.43a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
32.
So
Kayle Willis
28.43a
Wright State
33.
Jr
Whitney Mergens
28.65a
Oakland University
34.
Jr
Alexandra Carnathan
28.67a
Detroit Mercy
35.
Jr
Julia Kracht
29.19a
SR
Butler
36.
So
Eli Landis
29.22a
Butler
37.
So
Jordan Houlihan
29.24a
Valparaiso
38.
So
Morgan Miller
29.69a
Wright State
39.
So
Rachel Saylor
29.91a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
40.
Fr
Aaliyah Strickland
29.95a
Valparaiso
41.
Fr
Samantha Bittner
30.08a
PR
Evansville
42.
So
Jaquelyn Smith
31.47a
SR
Wright State
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
BriAuna Keys
59.65a
SR
Northern Kentucky
2.
Jr
Samantha Shaw
59.74a
SR
Northern Kentucky
3.
Sr
Andrea Koenigsknecht
1:00.33a
SR
Oakland University
4.
Fr
Olivia Schalk
1:01.30a
PR
Northern Kentucky
5.
Jr
Natalie Vizard
1:02.03a
Detroit Mercy
6.
Sr
Liz Mullen
1:03.16a
Detroit Mercy
7.
So
Madeline Miller
1:03.20a
Butler
8.
So
Savannah Girolami
1:03.33a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
9.
So
Emma Laux
1:04.02a
Butler
10.
Jr
Maggie Shields
1:04.40a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
11.
So
Iman Salhieh
1:04.58a
PR
Wright State
12.
So
Rachel Saylor
1:05.53a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
13.
Fr
Bailey Webber
1:05.76a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
14.
Sr
Allison Baylor
1:06.13a
Valparaiso
15.
Jr
Julia Kracht
1:06.26a
Butler
16.
Fr
Lizzy Walston
1:06.65a
PR
Evansville
17.
Fr
Emma Gundler
1:07.33a
Morehead State
18.
So
Carly Bartholomew
1:07.57a
Valparaiso
19.
Sr
Briana Glanda
1:09.56a
Oakland University
20.
Jr
Lindsey Arndt
1:10.11a
Valparaiso
21.
Fr
Jayla Tarver
1:11.11a
PR
Wright State
22.
Fr
Sarah Poltrack
1:13.30a
PR
Evansville
23.
Jr
Hayley Elliot
1:16.34a
PR
Evansville
24.
Jr
Taylor Williams
1:40.02a
PR
Evansville
Jr
Achzionna Riding
DNF
Butler
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Megan Zajac
2:20.04a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
2.
Sr
Sydnie Fetherolf
2:21.25a
SR
Detroit Mercy
3.
So
Victoria Angelopoulos
2:21.61a
SR
Wright State
4.
Sr
Lauren Osterhout
2:24.77a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Fr
Aiden Smith
2:27.46a
Butler
6.
Fr
Rebekah Harden
2:27.86a
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
So
Allison Shannon
2:28.57a
PR
Oakland University
8.
So
Sydney Young
2:28.71a
PR
Morehead State
9.
Fr
Lauren Shuman
2:28.74a
PR
Wright State
10.
Jr
Sarah Childs
2:28.81a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
11.
Jr
Jennah Flairty
2:30.36a
SR
Northern Kentucky
12.
So
Kara Stark
2:30.36a
SR
Butler
13.
Fr
Emma Bailey
2:31.09a
PR
Butler
14.
So
Kate Mitchell
2:31.76a
SR
Valparaiso
15.
Fr
Anna Lowry
2:32.03a
PR
Evansville
16.
Fr
Kirsten Goldick
2:32.31a
PR
Northern Kentucky
17.
Fr
Maggie Kiper
2:33.15a
PR
Morehead State
18.
Fr
Laura Drew
2:36.04a
PR
Wright State
19.
So
Sarah Dedolph
2:37.08a
Detroit Mercy
20.
Jr
Kimmy Wolfe
2:38.29a
PR
Northern Kentucky
21.
Fr
Izzy Dawson
2:39.93a
PR
Evansville
22.
So
Natalie Lienhart
2:40.69a
SR
Northern Kentucky
23.
So
Tayler Justison
2:43.33a
Valparaiso
24.
Fr
Lexi Sutherland
2:46.03a
PR
Evansville
25.
Sr
Abbigayle Dunlavy
2:50.38a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
26.
Sr
Janelle Wigal
3:01.79a
Valparaiso
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Emma Rafuse
5:03.57a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
2.
Fr
Madison Leigh
5:04.00a
PR
Oakland University
3.
So
Katelyn Murphy
5:04.01a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
Sr
Sydnie Fetherolf
5:11.50a
Detroit Mercy
5.
Sr
Haley Welch
5:17.00a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Sr
Hannah Hartzell
5:17.92a
PR
Butler
7.
Jr
Jennah Flairty
5:22.88a
SR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Heather Czarnecki
5:23.28a
PR
Oakland University
9.
Fr
Kristen Johnson
5:24.55a
PR
Butler
10.
Jr
Jessica Backherms
5:25.03a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
11.
So
Elyse Black
5:25.95a
PR
Northern Kentucky
12.
Jr
Amairany Cruz
5:27.76a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
13.
Fr
Olivia Chapman
5:28.25a
PR
Morehead State
14.
Fr
Janine Orvis
5:29.36a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
15.
Fr
Jean Carson
5:29.69a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
16.
Jr
Kansas Greenwell
5:30.07a
SR
Morehead State
17.
So
Alison Chinn
5:30.13a
PR
Morehead State
18.
Jr
Gloria Corona-Luna
5:32.36a
SR
Morehead State
19.
So
Natalie Lienhart
5:36.59a
PR
Northern Kentucky
20.
Fr
Sierra Poppell
5:36.97a
PR
Morehead State
21.
Fr
Mya Zajakowski
5:37.57a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
22.
So
Abbigail Dorn
5:41.20a
PR
Morehead State
23.
Sr
Casey Stribbell
5:42.58a
PR
Oakland University
24.
So
Clare McCabe
5:42.98a
SR
Butler
25.
So
Shelby Watkins
5:49.51a
PR
Morehead State
26.
Sr
Abby Soltisz
5:53.37a
SR
Morehead State
27.
So
Tayler Justison
5:56.57a
SR
Valparaiso
28.
Sr
Abbigayle Dunlavy
6:02.38a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
29.
Sr
Tess Hupe
6:02.43a
PR
Evansville
30.
Sr
Janelle Wigal
6:09.97a
SR
Valparaiso
31.
Fr
Olivia Leet
6:34.96a
PR
Morehead State
Sr
Kelsey Tyler
DNF
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Maggie Schneider
9:54.61a
PR
Oakland University
2.
So
Katelyn Murphy
10:12.61a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
3.
Jr
Emma Rafuse
10:17.65a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
4.
Jr
Hailey Brumfield
10:24.53a
SR
Wright State
5.
So
Caitlin Cunningham
10:28.94a
PR
Morehead State
6.
Jr
Allie Wright
10:32.18a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
7.
Jr
Hannah Tobler
10:34.54a
SR
Northern Kentucky
8.
Fr
Claire Kendell
10:36.89a
PR
Detroit Mercy
9.
Jr
Aurora Turner
10:38.38a
SR
Wright State
10.
So
Shelby Pake
10:49.04a
SR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
11.
Jr
Marina Konow
10:53.27a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
12.
So
Kayla Hughes
10:55.47a
PR
Detroit Mercy
13.
So
Molly Kearns
11:00.06a
SR
Wright State
14.
Fr
Sophia Hirzel
11:01.52a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
15.
Fr
Anna Dunn
11:05.79a
PR
Wright State
16.
Sr
Haley Welch
11:06.03a
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
17.
So
Shelby Nolan
11:08.45a
SR
Wright State
18.
Jr
Mya Faris
11:14.78a
SR
Morehead State
19.
Fr
Emilie Schworm
11:15.79a
PR
Morehead State
20.
So
Tiffany Ward
11:27.06a
SR
Wright State
21.
So
Victoria Ostrander
11:28.28a
PR
Detroit Mercy
22.
Jr
Veronica Towianski
11:39.63a
PR
Detroit Mercy
23.
So
Morgan Blyly
11:40.44a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
24.
So
Tessa Baker
11:52.18a
SR
Wright State
25.
Sr
Jennifer Schrock
11:54.93a
Butler
26.
Fr
Olivia Recker
12:11.32a
Valparaiso
27.
Fr
Alicia Rittenour
12:15.06a
PR
Wright State
28.
Jr
Caitlyn Kiekhaefer
12:15.91a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
29.
Jr
Annmarie Taylor
12:29.30a
Detroit Mercy
30.
So
Andrea Marroquin
12:57.43a
SR
Northern Kentucky
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Kim Heiny
18:16.55a
SR
Valparaiso
2.
Jr
Rebecca Sippel
18:33.26a
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
3.
Jr
Hannah Aschliman
18:58.00a
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
4.
Fr
Paige Boatright
19:20.94a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
5.
Jr
Ashley Kidwell
19:25.36a
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Fr
Sarah Caesar
19:50.79a
PR
Valparaiso
7.
Sr
Taylor Smith
20:06.03a
SR
Detroit Mercy
8.
Sr
Sydney Shaw
20:19.59a
SR
Detroit Mercy
9.
So
Celia McGhiey
21:07.35a
PR
Valparaiso
10.
Fr
Anna Neal
21:31.47a
PR
Valparaiso
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Cassandra Lloyd
8.53a
Unattached-Runners P...
1.
Cassandra Lloyd
8.62a
Unattached-Runners P...
2.
So
Kyri Jackson
9.08a
PR
Detroit Mercy
2.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
9.09a
Northern Kentucky
3.
Jr
Allie Vogeler
9.09a
PR
Butler
3.
Jr
Allie Vogeler
9.20a
Butler
4.
So
Kyri Jackson
9.22a
Detroit Mercy
4.
Fr
Megan Kappen
9.34a
Northern Kentucky
5.
Fr
Megan Kappen
9.35a
Northern Kentucky
5.
So
Lexi O'Connell
9.36a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
6.
Fr
Kayla Thompson
9.38a
Northern Kentucky
6.
Sr
Angela Ciaravino
9.45a
Oakland University
7.
Sr
Angela Ciaravino
9.48a
Oakland University
7.
So
Lexi O'Connell
9.51a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
9.55a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
8.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
9.55a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
9.
Jr
Ariel Higgins
9.62a
Butler
10.
Fr
Bekah Robertson
9.77a
PR
Wright State
11.
Fr
Hannah Reese
9.84a
PR
Northern Kentucky
12.
Jr
Elaine Warner
10.08a
Butler
13.
Fr
Niki Ezeh
10.17a
PR
Butler
14.
Sr
Lauren Bloom
10.26a
Butler
15.
So
Kayle Willis
10.37a
SR
Wright State
15.
Jr
Jhayla Mosley
10.37a
Detroit Mercy
17.
Fr
Krystal Dickens
10.40a
PR
Valparaiso
18.
So
Eli Landis
10.63a
Butler
19.
Fr
Maddy Zednick
11.26a
Butler
20.
Fr
Samantha Bittner
13.58a
PR
Evansville
21.
Fr
Ashley Segner
14.33a
Wright State
4x400 Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:59.68a
Northern Kentucky
2.
Relay Team
4:01.25a
Oakland University
3.
Relay Team
4:07.01a
Wright State
4.
Relay Team
4:11.18a
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Relay Team
4:13.61a
Detroit Mercy
6.
Relay Team
4:16.19a
Oakland University
7.
Relay Team
4:16.36a
Oakland University
8.
Relay Team
4:23.64a
Detroit Mercy
9.
Relay Team
4:27.82a
Evansville
10.
Relay Team
4:28.35a
Morehead State
11.
Relay Team
4:32.02a
Northern Kentucky
12.
Relay Team
4:33.28a
Valparaiso
Relay Team
DNF
Wright State
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
13:14.04a
Detroit Mercy
2.
Relay Team
14:08.77a
Evansville
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Bailey Leininger
12.63m
PR
Northern Kentucky
2.
So
Kia Boykin
12.62m
PR
Oakland University
3.
Sr
Ashley Brown
12.28m
Northern Kentucky
4.
Fr
Sydney Mitchell
11.87m
PR
Oakland University
5.
Jr
Nellie Bonham
11.81m
Valparaiso
6.
So
Brynne Gustafson
11.35m
Detroit Mercy
7.
Tanisha Johnson
11.31m
Unattached
8.
Fr
Hayley Krulik
10.87m
Valparaiso
9.
Fr
Brianna Pack
10.84m
Northern Kentucky
10.
So
Kyri Jackson
10.33m
PR
Detroit Mercy
11.
Jr
Lara Aull
10.22m
PR
Wright State
12.
Fr
Lauren Mikolajczak
10.11m
Valparaiso
13.
Sr
Angela Ciaravino
9.59m
SR
Oakland University
14.
So
Maria Greer
9.37m
PR
Valparaiso
15.
Fr
Brittany Corley
9.19m
PR
Evansville
15.
So
Maggie Runyon
9.19m
Oakland University
17.
Jr
Whitney Mergens
8.99m
PR
Oakland University
18.
Sr
Tori VanDiepenbos
7.80m
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
19.
Fr
Emilie Schworm
6.57m
PR
Morehead State
20.
So
Caitlin Cunningham
3.89m
PR
Morehead State
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Tanisha Johnson
1.67m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Whitney Mergens
1.62m
SR
Oakland University
3.
Fr
Sarah Welsh
1.57m
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
4.
Sr
Angela Ciaravino
1.52m
Oakland University
5.
Fr
Lana Pham
1.52m
PR
IUPUI (Indianapolis)
6.
Fr
Allison Sander
1.47m
Butler
7.
So
Morgan Miller
1.42m
SR
Wright State
8.
So
Kyri Jackson
1.37m
SR
Detroit Mercy
9.
So
Sydney Young
1.32m
PR
Morehead State
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Maria Heckman
3.65m
SR
Wright State
2.
Fr
Carli Sowonik
3.35m
PR
Valparaiso
3.
Fr
Alexandra Sinani
3.20m
Detroit Mercy
4.
Fr
Kathryn Fiske
2.60m
PR
Wright State
5.
Sr
Tori VanDiepenbos
2.60m
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
6.
Fr
Amber Geeting
2.60m
PR
Detroit Mercy
7.
So
Brittnee Morey
2.60m
PR
Detroit Mercy
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Tanisha Johnson
5.27m
Unattached
2.
Jr
Whitney Mergens
5.15m
SR
Oakland University
3.
So
Lisa Karczmarczyk
5.13m
PR
Detroit Mercy
4.
Jr
Olivia Coleman
5.02m
SR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
5.
Fr
Tyra Hunt
5.02m
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
6.
So
Kyri Jackson
4.98m
Detroit Mercy
7.
Fr
Bekah Robertson
4.81m
PR
Wright State
8.
Jr
Elaine Warner
4.81m
SR
Butler
9.
Sr
Katie Abrahamowicz
4.60m
SR
Wright State
10.
So
Shannon Lahey
4.56m
Valparaiso
11.
Fr
Niki Ezeh
4.49m
PR
Butler
12.
Jr
Jhayla Mosley
4.31m
Detroit Mercy
13.
Jr
Lara Aull
4.26m
Wright State
14.
Sr
Madison Bieganski
4.05m
PR
Butler
15.
Fr
Ashley Segner
3.73m
PR
Wright State
16.
Fr
Emma Gundler
2.52m
PR
Morehead State
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Katie Abrahamowicz
11.18m
SR
Wright State
2.
So
Anne Mou
10.77m
Valparaiso
3.
Sr
Jenna Quillen
10.48m
PR
Indiana-Purdue-Fort ...
4.
So
Shannon Lahey
10.00m
PR
Valparaiso
5.
Jr
Jhayla Mosley
9.68m
PR
Detroit Mercy
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Erin Sherrer
15.55m
Northern Kentucky
2.
Jr
Mary Moore
15.34m
PR
Oakland University
3.
Fr
Gabriell Cyriax
15.21m
PR
Oakland University
4.
So
Brynne Gustafson
15.15m
PR
Detroit Mercy
5.
Fr
Lauren Mikolajczak
14.56m
PR
Valparaiso
6.
Jr
Nadia Lengel
14.37m
PR
Oakland University
7.
Sr
Ashley Brown
14.21m
Northern Kentucky
8.
So
Kia Boykin
13.32m
Oakland University
9.
So
Bailey Leininger
13.16m
SR
Northern Kentucky
10.
Jr
Nellie Bonham
12.97m
Valparaiso
11.
So
Maria Greer
12.42m
PR
Valparaiso
12.
Fr
Jenna Tracy
11.26m
Northern Kentucky
13.
Fr
Hayley Krulik
10.44m
Valparaiso
14.
So
Maggie Runyon
10.40m
Oakland University
15.
Fr
Sydney Mitchell
10.13m
Oakland University
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1445 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
IPFW Indoor Duals
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for IPFW Indoor Duals
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#ipfw
#ipfw-duals
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!